Dinghy Series 1 2022

Rye Harbour Sailing Club

Results are Final 19 Jun 2022

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY S1
2021-11-21
S2
2022-01-22
S3
2022-03-20
S4
2022-04-03
S5
2022-04-17
S6
2022-05-01
S7
2022-05-21
R8
2022-06-19
Total Nett
1st Dinghy Super Natural Solo 168671 RHSC Mark Whiteman   1142 3.4 OOD (7.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 27.4 20.4
2nd Dinghy Guillemot 2000 22512 RHSC John Powell Claire Powell 1114 2.0 2.0 OOD 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 15.0 DNC 2.0 OOD 42.0 27.0
3rd Dinghy Jennifer Laser 185961 RHSC Steve Eccles   1100 6.0 DNS 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 3.4 OOD 1.0 50.4 35.4
4th Dinghy   Laser 86891 RHSC Peter Joyce   1100 6.0 DNS 12.0 DNF 4.0 5.0 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 52.0 37.0
5th Dinghy   2000 22635 RHSC Jeremy Short Alison Short 1114 1.0 1.0 1.0 OOD 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 64.0 49.0
6th Dinghy Venatus Wayfarer 11326 RHSC Martin Newman   1102 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 15.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 15.0 DNC 72.0 57.0
7th Dinghy Just Now Stratos 321 RHSC Andrew Hewitt Mary Hewitt 1103 6.0 DNF 12.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 15.0 DNC 3.0 73.0 58.0
8th Dinghy   2000   RHSC Kate Wilkinson Scott Wilkinson 1114 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 15.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 OOD 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 81.0 66.0
9th Dinghy   2000   RHSC Jonathan Wilkinson Christine Wilkinson 1114 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 6.0 OOD 15.0 DNC 5.0 OOD 15.0 DNC 101.0 86.0
10th Dinghy   Laser 186033 RHSC Simon Marsh   1100 (15.0 DNC) 6.0 15.0 DNC 6.0 OOD 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 102.0 87.0
11th Dinghy   Pico 5433 RHSC Chris Baker Lottie Baker 1330 (15.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 2.0 15.0 DNC 104.0 89.0
12th Dinghy Club Boat Laser 186033 RHSC George Short   1100 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 108.0 93.0
13th Dinghy   Laser 208882 RHSC Eric Zon   1100 (15.0 DNC) 4.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 109.0 94.0
14th Dinghy Kittywaketoo Wanderer 1576 RHSC Anna Knight Sue Saich 1193 12.0 OOD 12.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 114.0 99.0

S1 - 2021-11-21 at 12:06

Sailed in Rye Bay

George Short crewed for Jeremy Short

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dinghy   2000 22635 RHSC Jeremy Short Alison Short 1114 00:31:39 0:28:25 1.0
2 Dinghy Guillemot 2000 22512 RHSC John Powell Claire Powell 1114 00:44:06 0:39:35 2.0
3 Dinghy Super Natural Solo 168671 RHSC Mark Whiteman   1142 OOD   3.4
4 Dinghy Jennifer Laser 185961 RHSC Steve Eccles   1100 DNS   6.0
4 Dinghy   Laser 86891 RHSC Peter Joyce   1100 DNS   6.0
4 Dinghy Just Now Stratos 321 RHSC Andrew Hewitt Mary Hewitt 1103 DNF   6.0
7 Dinghy Kittywaketoo Wanderer 1576 RHSC Anna Knight Sue Saich 1193 OOD   12.0
8 Dinghy Venatus Wayfarer 11326 RHSC Martin Newman   1102 DNC   15.0
8 Dinghy   2000   RHSC Kate Wilkinson Scott Wilkinson 1114 DNC   15.0
8 Dinghy   2000   RHSC Jonathan Wilkinson Christine Wilkinson 1114 DNC   15.0
8 Dinghy   Laser 186033 RHSC Simon Marsh   1100 DNC   15.0
8 Dinghy   Pico 5433 RHSC Chris Baker Lottie Baker 1330 DNC   15.0
8 Dinghy Club Boat Laser 186033 RHSC George Short   1100 DNC   15.0
8 Dinghy   Laser 208882 RHSC Eric Zon   1100 DNC   15.0

S2 - 2022-01-22 at 1303

Sailed in Rye Bay

Mark Whiteman Sailed a Scorpion crewed by David Whiteman PY 1041 Sail no 168671

Andrew Hewit was crewed by Matt Hodge

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dinghy   2000 22635 RHSC Jeremy Short Alison Short 1114 01:14:39 1:07:01 1.0
2 Dinghy Guillemot 2000 22512 RHSC John Powell Claire Powell 1114 OOD   2.0
2 Dinghy   2000   RHSC Kate Wilkinson Scott Wilkinson 1114 01:20:39 1:12:24 2.0
4 Dinghy Club Boat Laser 186033 RHSC George Short   1100 01:20:16 1:12:58 3.0
5 Dinghy   Laser 208882 RHSC Eric Zon   1100 01:21:09 1:13:46 4.0
6 Dinghy Jennifer Laser 185961 RHSC Steve Eccles   1100 01:26:04 1:18:15 5.0
7 Dinghy   Laser 186033 RHSC Simon Marsh   1100 01:26:44 1:18:51 6.0
8 Dinghy Super Natural Solo 168671 RHSC Mark Whiteman   1041 01:28:38 1:25:09 7.0
9 Dinghy   Laser 86891 RHSC Peter Joyce   1100 DNF   12.0
9 Dinghy Just Now Stratos 321 RHSC Andrew Hewitt Mary Hewitt 1103 DNF   12.0
9 Dinghy   Pico 5433 RHSC Chris Baker Lottie Baker 1330 DNF   12.0
9 Dinghy Kittywaketoo Wanderer 1576 RHSC Anna Knight Sue Saich 1193 DNF   12.0
13 Dinghy Venatus Wayfarer 11326 RHSC Martin Newman   1102 DNC   15.0
13 Dinghy   2000   RHSC Jonathan Wilkinson Christine Wilkinson 1114 DNC   15.0

S3 - 2022-03-20 at 11:50

Sailed in Rye Bay

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dinghy   2000 22635 RHSC Jeremy Short Alison Short 1114 OOD   1.0
1 Dinghy Venatus Wayfarer 11326 RHSC Martin Newman   1102 00:48:40 0:44:10 1.0
3 Dinghy Guillemot 2000 22512 RHSC John Powell Claire Powell 1114 00:49:38 0:44:33 2.0
4 Dinghy Super Natural Solo 168671 RHSC Mark Whiteman   1142 00:53:34 0:46:54 3.0
5 Dinghy   Laser 86891 RHSC Peter Joyce   1100 00:56:54 0:51:44 4.0
6 Dinghy Jennifer Laser 185961 RHSC Steve Eccles   1100 DNC   15.0
6 Dinghy Just Now Stratos 321 RHSC Andrew Hewitt Mary Hewitt 1103 DNC   15.0
6 Dinghy   2000   RHSC Kate Wilkinson Scott Wilkinson 1114 DNC   15.0
6 Dinghy   2000   RHSC Jonathan Wilkinson Christine Wilkinson 1114 DNC   15.0
6 Dinghy   Laser 186033 RHSC Simon Marsh   1100 DNC   15.0
6 Dinghy   Pico 5433 RHSC Chris Baker Lottie Baker 1330 DNC   15.0
6 Dinghy Club Boat Laser 186033 RHSC George Short   1100 DNC   15.0
6 Dinghy   Laser 208882 RHSC Eric Zon   1100 DNC   15.0
6 Dinghy Kittywaketoo Wanderer 1576 RHSC Anna Knight Sue Saich 1193 DNC   15.0

S4 - 2022-04-03 at 13:30

Sailed in Rye Bay

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dinghy   2000 22635 RHSC Jeremy Short Alison Short 1114 00:52:57 0:47:32 1.0
2 Dinghy   2000   RHSC Kate Wilkinson Scott Wilkinson 1114 00:58:50 0:52:49 2.0
3 Dinghy Venatus Wayfarer 11326 RHSC Martin Newman   1102 01:06:13 1:00:05 3.0
4 Dinghy Super Natural Solo 168671 RHSC Mark Whiteman   1142 01:22:32 1:12:16 4.0
5 Dinghy   Laser 86891 RHSC Peter Joyce   1100 01:26:05 1:18:15 5.0
6 Dinghy   Laser 186033 RHSC Simon Marsh   1100 OOD   6.0
7 Dinghy Guillemot 2000 22512 RHSC John Powell Claire Powell 1114 DNC   15.0
7 Dinghy Jennifer Laser 185961 RHSC Steve Eccles   1100 DNC   15.0
7 Dinghy Just Now Stratos 321 RHSC Andrew Hewitt Mary Hewitt 1103 DNC   15.0
7 Dinghy   2000   RHSC Jonathan Wilkinson Christine Wilkinson 1114 DNC   15.0
7 Dinghy   Pico 5433 RHSC Chris Baker Lottie Baker 1330 DNC   15.0
7 Dinghy Club Boat Laser 186033 RHSC George Short   1100 DNC   15.0
7 Dinghy   Laser 208882 RHSC Eric Zon   1100 DNC   15.0
7 Dinghy Kittywaketoo Wanderer 1576 RHSC Anna Knight Sue Saich 1193 DNC   15.0

S5 - 2022-04-17 at 12:00

Sailed in Rye Bay
Mark Whiteman Sailed in a Scorpion Sail no 1877 PY 1041

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dinghy Jennifer Laser 185961 RHSC Steve Eccles   1100 00:35:43 0:32:28 1.0
2 Dinghy Super Natural Solo 168671 RHSC Mark Whiteman   1041 00:34:03 0:32:43 2.0
2 Dinghy   2000   RHSC Kate Wilkinson Scott Wilkinson 1114 OOD   2.0
4 Dinghy Guillemot 2000 22512 RHSC John Powell Claire Powell 1114 00:39:01 0:35:01 3.0
5 Dinghy Just Now Stratos 321 RHSC Andrew Hewitt Mary Hewitt 1103 00:39:19 0:35:39 4.0
6 Dinghy   Laser 86891 RHSC Peter Joyce   1100 00:44:07 0:40:06 5.0
7 Dinghy   2000   RHSC Jonathan Wilkinson Christine Wilkinson 1114 OOD   6.0
8 Dinghy   2000 22635 RHSC Jeremy Short Alison Short 1114 DNC   15.0
8 Dinghy Venatus Wayfarer 11326 RHSC Martin Newman   1102 DNC   15.0
8 Dinghy   Laser 186033 RHSC Simon Marsh   1100 DNC   15.0
8 Dinghy   Pico 5433 RHSC Chris Baker Lottie Baker 1330 DNC   15.0
8 Dinghy Club Boat Laser 186033 RHSC George Short   1100 DNC   15.0
8 Dinghy   Laser 208882 RHSC Eric Zon   1100 DNC   15.0
8 Dinghy Kittywaketoo Wanderer 1576 RHSC Anna Knight Sue Saich 1193 DNC   15.0

S6 - 2022-05-01 at 12:45

Sailed in Rye Bay
Mark Whiteman Sailed in a Scorpion Sail no 1877 PY 1041
Steve Eccles Sailed with a Laser Radial Sail PY 1147

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dinghy Guillemot 2000 22512 RHSC John Powell Claire Powell 1114 00:28:14 0:25:21 1.0
2 Dinghy Super Natural Solo 168671 RHSC Mark Whiteman   1041 000:29:21 0:28:12 2.0
3 Dinghy Just Now Stratos 321 RHSC Andrew Hewitt Mary Hewitt 1103 00:31:18 0:28:23 3.0
4 Dinghy Jennifer Laser 185961 RHSC Steve Eccles   1141 00:33:06 0:29:01 4.0
5 Dinghy Venatus Wayfarer 11326 RHSC Martin Newman   1102 00:32:49 0:29:47 5.0
6 Dinghy   Laser 86891 RHSC Peter Joyce   1100 DNC   15.0
6 Dinghy   2000 22635 RHSC Jeremy Short Alison Short 1114 DNC   15.0
6 Dinghy   2000   RHSC Kate Wilkinson Scott Wilkinson 1114 DNC   15.0
6 Dinghy   2000   RHSC Jonathan Wilkinson Christine Wilkinson 1114 DNC   15.0
6 Dinghy   Laser 186033 RHSC Simon Marsh   1100 DNC   15.0
6 Dinghy   Pico 5433 RHSC Chris Baker Lottie Baker 1330 DNC   15.0
6 Dinghy Club Boat Laser 186033 RHSC George Short   1100 DNC   15.0
6 Dinghy   Laser 208882 RHSC Eric Zon   1100 DNC   15.0
6 Dinghy Kittywaketoo Wanderer 1576 RHSC Anna Knight Sue Saich 1193 DNC   15.0

S7 - 2022-05-21 at 15:30

Sailed on the River Rother

Mark Whiteman Sailed in a Scorpion Sail no 1877 PY 1041
Chris Baker Sailed in the Club Wayfarer crewed by Rhett Baker Sail No PY 1102
Peter Joyce sailed with a Radial Sail PY 1147

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dinghy   Laser 86891 RHSC Peter Joyce   1147 00:49:44 0:43:22 1.0
2 Dinghy   Pico 5433 RHSC Chris Baker Lottie Baker 1102 00;48;38 0;44;08 2.0
3 Dinghy Venatus Wayfarer 11326 RHSC Martin Newman   1102 00:49:33 0:44:58 3.0
4 Dinghy Jennifer Laser 185961 RHSC Steve Eccles   1141 OOD   3.4
5 Dinghy Super Natural Solo 168671 RHSC Mark Whiteman   1041 00:47:25 0:45:33 4.0
6 Dinghy   2000   RHSC Jonathan Wilkinson Christine Wilkinson 1114 OOD   5.0
7 Dinghy Guillemot 2000 22512 RHSC John Powell Claire Powell 1114 DNC   15.0
7 Dinghy   2000 22635 RHSC Jeremy Short Alison Short 1114 DNC   15.0
7 Dinghy Just Now Stratos 321 RHSC Andrew Hewitt Mary Hewitt 1103 DNC   15.0
7 Dinghy   2000   RHSC Kate Wilkinson Scott Wilkinson 1114 DNC   15.0
7 Dinghy   Laser 186033 RHSC Simon Marsh   1100 DNC   15.0
7 Dinghy Club Boat Laser 186033 RHSC George Short   1100 DNC   15.0
7 Dinghy   Laser 208882 RHSC Eric Zon   1100 DNC   15.0
7 Dinghy Kittywaketoo Wanderer 1576 RHSC Anna Knight Sue Saich 1193 DNC   15.0

R8 - 2022-06-19 at 15:20

Sailed on the River Rother

Peter Joyce sailed with a Radial Sail PY 1147
Steve Eccles sailed with a Radial Sail PY 1147
Andrew Hewitt was crewed by Jonathan Dellar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dinghy Jennifer Laser 185961 RHSC Steve Eccles   1141 01:01:57 0:54:18 1.0
2 Dinghy Super Natural Solo 168671 RHSC Mark Whiteman   1142 01-02-46 0-54-58 2.0
2 Dinghy Guillemot 2000 22512 RHSC John Powell Claire Powell 1114 OOD   2.0
4 Dinghy Just Now Stratos 321 RHSC Andrew Hewitt Mary Hewitt 1103 01:01:49 0:56:03 3.0
5 Dinghy   Laser 86891 RHSC Peter Joyce   1147 01:04:44 0:56:26 4.0
6 Dinghy   2000 22635 RHSC Jeremy Short Alison Short 1114 DNC   15.0
6 Dinghy Venatus Wayfarer 11326 RHSC Martin Newman   1102 DNC   15.0
6 Dinghy   2000   RHSC Kate Wilkinson Scott Wilkinson 1114 DNC   15.0
6 Dinghy   2000   RHSC Jonathan Wilkinson Christine Wilkinson 1114 DNC   15.0
6 Dinghy   Laser 186033 RHSC Simon Marsh   1100 DNC   15.0
6 Dinghy   Pico 5433 RHSC Chris Baker Lottie Baker 1330 DNC   15.0
6 Dinghy Club Boat Laser 186033 RHSC George Short   1100 DNC   15.0
6 Dinghy   Laser 208882 RHSC Eric Zon   1100 DNC   15.0
6 Dinghy Kittywaketoo Wanderer 1576 RHSC Anna Knight Sue Saich 1193 DNC   15.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 15
DNFStarted but did not finish 12, 6
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 6
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com