Dinghy Series 2 2022

Rye Harbour Sailing Club

Results are Final 31 July 2022

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY S2 -1
31-07-2022
Total Nett
1st Dinghy Guillemot 2000 22512 RHSC John Powell Claire Powell 1114 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Dinghy Jennifer Laser 185961 RHSC Steve Eccles   1100 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Dinghy   Laser 86891 RHSC Peter Joyce   1100 3.0 OOD 3.0 3.0
3rd Dinghy   Laser 208882 RHSC Eric Zon   1100 3.0 OOD 3.0 3.0
5th Dinghy   2000   RHSC Kate Wilkinson Scott Wilkinson 1114 14.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
5th Dinghy Club Boat Laser 186033 RHSC George Short   1100 14.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
5th Dinghy   Pico 5433 RHSC Chris Baker Lottie Baker 1330 14.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
5th Dinghy   Laser 186033 RHSC Simon Marsh   1100 14.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
5th Dinghy Venatus Wayfarer 11326 RHSC Martin Newman   1102 14.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
5th Dinghy   2000 22635 RHSC Jeremy Short Alison Short 1114 14.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
5th Dinghy Super Natural Solo 168671 RHSC Mark Whiteman   1142 14.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
5th Dinghy Kittywaketoo Wanderer 1576 RHSC Anna Knight Sue Saich 1193 14.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
5th Dinghy Just Now Stratos 321 RHSC Andrew Hewitt Mary Hewitt 1103 14.0 DNC 14.0 14.0

S2 -1 - 31-07-2022 at 13:10

Sailed on the River Rother

Steve Eccles sailed with a Radial Sail PY 1147
John Powell was crewed by John Ryley

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dinghy Guillemot 2000 22512 RHSC John Powell Claire Powell 1114 00:46:46 0:41:59 1.0
2 Dinghy Jennifer Laser 185961 RHSC Steve Eccles   1147 00:56:16 0:49:03 2.0
3 Dinghy   Laser 86891 RHSC Peter Joyce   1100 OOD   3.0
3 Dinghy   Laser 208882 RHSC Eric Zon   1100 OOD   3.0
5 Dinghy   2000   RHSC Kate Wilkinson Scott Wilkinson 1114 DNC   14.0
5 Dinghy Club Boat Laser 186033 RHSC George Short   1100 DNC   14.0
5 Dinghy   Pico 5433 RHSC Chris Baker Lottie Baker 1330 DNC   14.0
5 Dinghy   Laser 186033 RHSC Simon Marsh   1100 DNC   14.0
5 Dinghy Venatus Wayfarer 11326 RHSC Martin Newman   1102 DNC   14.0
5 Dinghy   2000 22635 RHSC Jeremy Short Alison Short 1114 DNC   14.0
5 Dinghy Super Natural Solo 168671 RHSC Mark Whiteman   1142 DNC   14.0
5 Dinghy Kittywaketoo Wanderer 1576 RHSC Anna Knight Sue Saich 1193 DNC   14.0
5 Dinghy Just Now Stratos 321 RHSC Andrew Hewitt Mary Hewitt 1103 DNC   14.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 14
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 3



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com