Heavy Weather Bowl 2022

Rye Harbour Sailing Club

Results are Final 19 Jun 2022

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY S7
2022-05-21
S8
2022-06-19
Total Nett
1st Dinghy Jennifer Laser 185961 RHSC Steve Eccles   1100 1.0 OOD 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Dinghy   Laser 86891 RHSC Peter Joyce   1100 1.0 4.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Dinghy Super Natural Solo 168671 RHSC Mark Whiteman   1142 4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
4th Dinghy   Pico 5433 RHSC Chris Baker Lottie Baker 1330 2.0 9.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
5th Dinghy Just Now Stratos 321 RHSC Andrew Hewitt Mary Hewitt 1103 9.0 DNC 3.0 12.0 12.0
6th Dinghy Venatus Wayfarer 11326 RHSC Martin Newman   1102 3.0 9.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
7th Dinghy Guillemot RS2000 22512 RHSC John Powell Claire Powell 1114 9.0 DNC 5.0 OOD 14.0 14.0
8th Dinghy   2000   RHSC Jonathan Wilkinson Christine Wilkinson 1114 5.0 OOD 9.0 DNC 14.0 14.0

S7 - 2022-05-21 at 15:30

Sailed on the River Rother

Mark Whiteman Sailed in a Scorpion Sail no 1877 PY 1041
Chris Baker Sailed in the Club Wayfarer crewed by Rhett Baker Sail No PY 1102
Peter Joyce sailed with a Radial Sail PY 1147

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dinghy Jennifer Laser 185961 RHSC Steve Eccles   1100 OOD   1.0
1 Dinghy   Laser 86891 RHSC Peter Joyce   1147 00:49:44 0:43:22 1.0
3 Dinghy   Pico 5433 RHSC Chris Baker Lottie Baker 1102 00;48;38 0;44;08 2.0
4 Dinghy Venatus Wayfarer 11326 RHSC Martin Newman   1102 00:49:33 0:44:58 3.0
5 Dinghy Super Natural Solo 168671 RHSC Mark Whiteman   1041 00:47:25 0:45:33 4.0
6 Dinghy   2000   RHSC Jonathan Wilkinson Christine Wilkinson 1114 OOD   5.0
7 Dinghy Just Now Stratos 321 RHSC Andrew Hewitt Mary Hewitt 1103 DNC   9.0
7 Dinghy Guillemot RS2000 22512 RHSC John Powell Claire Powell 1114 DNC   9.0

S8 - 2022-06-19 at 15:30

Sailed on the River Rother

Peter Joyce sailed with a Radial Sail PY 1147
Steve Eccles sailed with a Radial Sail PY 1147
Andrew Hewitt was crewed by Jonathan Dellar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dinghy Jennifer Laser 185961 RHSC Steve Eccles   1147 01:01:57 0:54:01 1.0
2 Dinghy Super Natural Solo 168671 RHSC Mark Whiteman   1142 01:02:46 0:54:58 2.0
3 Dinghy Just Now Stratos 321 RHSC Andrew Hewitt Mary Hewitt 1103 01:01:49 0:56:03 3.0
4 Dinghy   Laser 86891 RHSC Peter Joyce   1147 01:04:44 0:56:26 4.0
5 Dinghy Guillemot RS2000 22512 RHSC John Powell Claire Powell 1114 OOD   5.0
6 Dinghy   Pico 5433 RHSC Chris Baker Lottie Baker 1330 DNC   9.0
6 Dinghy Venatus Wayfarer 11326 RHSC Martin Newman   1102 DNC   9.0
6 Dinghy   2000   RHSC Jonathan Wilkinson Christine Wilkinson 1114 DNC   9.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 9
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com