Summer Series 2

Rye Harbour Sailing Club

Results are final as of 10 October 2021

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R2
2021-08-14
R3
2021-08-22
R4
2021-08-28
R5
2021-09-11
R6
2021-09-26
R7
2021-10-10
Total Nett
1st Dinghy   RS2000 22635 RHSC Jeremy Short Alison Short 1114 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD 1.0 1.0 23.0 5.0
2nd Dinghy Just Now Stratos 321 RHSC Andrew Hewitt Mary Hewitt 1103 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 45.0 27.0
3rd Dinghy Guillemot RS2000 22512 RHSC John Powell Claire Powell 1114 3.3 OOD 4.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 5.0 49.3 31.3
4th Dinghy Jennifer Laser 185961 RHSC Steve Eccles   1100 3.0 5.0 3.7 OOD (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 3.0 50.7 32.7
5th Dinghy Super Natural Solo 168671 RHSC Mark Whiteman   1143 4.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 6.0 5.3 OOD 18.0 DNC 57.3 39.3
6th Dinghy   Laser 86891 RHSC Peter Joyce   1100 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 DNF 6.0 72.0 54.0
7th Dinghy Just Now Stratos 321 RHSC Jonathan Wilkinson Christine Wilkinson 1103 1.0 OOD (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 74.0 56.0
8th Dinghy   Laser 210976 RHSC Eric Zon   1100 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 OOD 18.0 DNC 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 76.0 58.0
9th Dinghy   Laser Radial 186040 RHSC Kate Wilkinson   1142 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 18.0 DNC 4.0 79.0 61.0
10th Dinghy Venatus Wayfarer 11326 RHSC Martin Newman   1102 2.0 8.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 82.0 64.0
11th Dinghy   Laser Radial 186033 RHSC Alison Short   1142 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 18.0 DNC 92.0 74.0
12th Dinghy   Laser 1 RHSC Scott Wilkinson   1100 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 93.0 75.0
13th Dinghy   Laser Pico 5433 RHSC Chris Baker Lottie Baker 1330 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 94.0 76.0
14th Dinghy Kittywaketoo Wanderer 1576 RHSC Anna Knight Sue Saich 1193 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 95.0 77.0
15th Dinghy   Laser 168671 RHSC Simon Marsh   1100 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 7.0 OOD 97.0 79.0
16th Dinghy   Laser Radial 186040 RHSC Christine Wilkinson   1142 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 97.0 79.0
16th Dinghy   Hobie 16 Hobie 16 RHSC Oscar Sullivan   802 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 97.0 79.0

R2 - 2021-08-14 at 15:14

Sailed in Rye Bay

Andrew Hewitt crewed for Martin Newman
Steve Eccles sailed with a Radial sail PY 1147

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dinghy   RS2000 22635 RHSC Jeremy Short Alison Short 1114 00:48:42 0:43:43 1.0
1 Dinghy Just Now Stratos 321 RHSC Jonathan Wilkinson Christine Wilkinson 1103 OOD   1.0
3 Dinghy Venatus Wayfarer 11326 RHSC Martin Newman   1102 00:55:21 0:50:14 2.0
4 Dinghy Jennifer Laser 185961 RHSC Steve Eccles   1147 00:58:30 0:51:00 3.0
5 Dinghy Guillemot RS2000 22512 RHSC John Powell Claire Powell 1114 OOD   3.3
6 Dinghy Super Natural Solo 168671 RHSC Mark Whiteman   1143 00:59:49 0:52:20 4.0
7 Dinghy Kittywaketoo Wanderer 1576 RHSC Anna Knight Sue Saich 1193 01:16:30 1:04:07 5.0
8 Dinghy Just Now Stratos 321 RHSC Andrew Hewitt Mary Hewitt 1103 DNC   18.0
8 Dinghy   Laser 86891 RHSC Peter Joyce   1100 DNC   18.0
8 Dinghy   Laser 210976 RHSC Eric Zon   1100 DNC   18.0
8 Dinghy   Laser Radial 186040 RHSC Kate Wilkinson   1142 DNC   18.0
8 Dinghy   Laser Radial 186033 RHSC Alison Short   1142 DNC   18.0
8 Dinghy   Laser 1 RHSC Scott Wilkinson   1100 DNC   18.0
8 Dinghy   Laser Pico 5433 RHSC Chris Baker Lottie Baker 1330 DNC   18.0
8 Dinghy   Laser 168671 RHSC Simon Marsh   1100 DNC   18.0
8 Dinghy   Laser Radial 186040 RHSC Christine Wilkinson   1142 DNC   18.0
8 Dinghy   Hobie 16 Hobie 16 RHSC Oscar Sullivan   802 DNC   18.0

R3 - 2021-08-22 at 11:30

Sailed in Rye Bay

Anna Knight crewed for Martin Newman
Johnathan Wilkinson Crewed for Andrew Hewitt
David Whiteman Crewed for Mark Whiteman in Scorpion Sail No 1877 PY 1041

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dinghy   RS2000 22635 RHSC Jeremy Short Alison Short 1114 00:46:10 0:41:27 1.0
2 Dinghy Just Now Stratos 321 RHSC Andrew Hewitt Mary Hewitt 1103 00:50:06 0:45:25 2.0
2 Dinghy   Laser 210976 RHSC Eric Zon   1100 OOD   2.0
4 Dinghy   Laser 1 RHSC Scott Wilkinson   1100 00:50:30 0:45:55 3.0
5 Dinghy Guillemot RS2000 22512 RHSC John Powell Claire Powell 1114 00:57:01 0:51:11 4.0
6 Dinghy Jennifer Laser 185961 RHSC Steve Eccles   1100 00:58:24 0:53:05 5.0
7 Dinghy Super Natural Solo 168671 RHSC Mark Whiteman   1041 00:58:54 0:56:35 6.0
8 Dinghy Venatus Wayfarer 11326 RHSC Martin Newman   1102 DNF   8.0
9 Dinghy   Laser 86891 RHSC Peter Joyce   1100 DNC   18.0
9 Dinghy Just Now Stratos 321 RHSC Jonathan Wilkinson Christine Wilkinson 1103 DNC   18.0
9 Dinghy   Laser Radial 186040 RHSC Kate Wilkinson   1142 DNC   18.0
9 Dinghy   Laser Radial 186033 RHSC Alison Short   1142 DNC   18.0
9 Dinghy   Laser Pico 5433 RHSC Chris Baker Lottie Baker 1330 DNC   18.0
9 Dinghy Kittywaketoo Wanderer 1576 RHSC Anna Knight Sue Saich 1193 DNC   18.0
9 Dinghy   Laser 168671 RHSC Simon Marsh   1100 DNC   18.0
9 Dinghy   Laser Radial 186040 RHSC Christine Wilkinson   1142 DNC   18.0
9 Dinghy   Hobie 16 Hobie 16 RHSC Oscar Sullivan   802 DNC   18.0

R4 - 2021-08-28 at 15:05

Sailed in Rye Bay

Trevor Mills Crewed for Andrew Hewitt

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dinghy Guillemot RS2000 22512 RHSC John Powell Claire Powell 1114 01:06:18 0:59:31 1.0
2 Dinghy Just Now Stratos 321 RHSC Andrew Hewitt Mary Hewitt 1103 01:06:34 1:00:21 2.0
3 Dinghy Jennifer Laser 185961 RHSC Steve Eccles   1100 OOD   3.7
4 Dinghy   RS2000 22635 RHSC Jeremy Short Alison Short 1114 DNC   18.0
4 Dinghy Super Natural Solo 168671 RHSC Mark Whiteman   1143 DNC   18.0
4 Dinghy   Laser 86891 RHSC Peter Joyce   1100 DNC   18.0
4 Dinghy Just Now Stratos 321 RHSC Jonathan Wilkinson Christine Wilkinson 1103 DNC   18.0
4 Dinghy   Laser 210976 RHSC Eric Zon   1100 DNC   18.0
4 Dinghy   Laser Radial 186040 RHSC Kate Wilkinson   1142 DNC   18.0
4 Dinghy Venatus Wayfarer 11326 RHSC Martin Newman   1102 DNC   18.0
4 Dinghy   Laser Radial 186033 RHSC Alison Short   1142 DNC   18.0
4 Dinghy   Laser 1 RHSC Scott Wilkinson   1100 DNC   18.0
4 Dinghy   Laser Pico 5433 RHSC Chris Baker Lottie Baker 1330 DNC   18.0
4 Dinghy Kittywaketoo Wanderer 1576 RHSC Anna Knight Sue Saich 1193 DNC   18.0
4 Dinghy   Laser 168671 RHSC Simon Marsh   1100 DNC   18.0
4 Dinghy   Laser Radial 186040 RHSC Christine Wilkinson   1142 DNC   18.0
4 Dinghy   Hobie 16 Hobie 16 RHSC Oscar Sullivan   802 DNC   18.0

R5 - 2021-09-11 at 14:40

Sailed on the River Rother

David Whiteman Crewed for Mark Whiteman in Scorpion Sail No 1877 PY 1041

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dinghy   RS2000 22635 RHSC Jeremy Short Alison Short 1114 OOD   1.0
1 Dinghy Just Now Stratos 321 RHSC Jonathan Wilkinson Christine Wilkinson 1103 00:32:21 0:29:20 1.0
3 Dinghy   Laser 210976 RHSC Eric Zon   1100 00:32:39 0:29:41 2.0
4 Dinghy   Laser Radial 186040 RHSC Kate Wilkinson   1142 00:35:08 0:30:46 3.0
5 Dinghy   Laser Pico 5433 RHSC Chris Baker Lottie Baker 1330 00:45:43 0:34:22 4.0
6 Dinghy   Laser 86891 RHSC Peter Joyce   1100 00:38:34 0:35:04 5.0
7 Dinghy Super Natural Solo 168671 RHSC Mark Whiteman   1041 00:38:06 0:36:36 6.0
8 Dinghy Just Now Stratos 321 RHSC Andrew Hewitt Mary Hewitt 1103 DNC   18.0
8 Dinghy Guillemot RS2000 22512 RHSC John Powell Claire Powell 1114 DNC   18.0
8 Dinghy Jennifer Laser 185961 RHSC Steve Eccles   1100 DNC   18.0
8 Dinghy Venatus Wayfarer 11326 RHSC Martin Newman   1102 DNC   18.0
8 Dinghy   Laser Radial 186033 RHSC Alison Short   1142 DNC   18.0
8 Dinghy   Laser 1 RHSC Scott Wilkinson   1100 DNC   18.0
8 Dinghy Kittywaketoo Wanderer 1576 RHSC Anna Knight Sue Saich 1193 DNC   18.0
8 Dinghy   Laser 168671 RHSC Simon Marsh   1100 DNC   18.0
8 Dinghy   Laser Radial 186040 RHSC Christine Wilkinson   1142 DNC   18.0
8 Dinghy   Hobie 16 Hobie 16 RHSC Oscar Sullivan   802 DNC   18.0

R6 - 2021-09-26 at 1500

Sailed in Rye Bay

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dinghy   RS2000 22635 RHSC Jeremy Short Alison Short 906 00:46:45 0:51:36 1.0
2 Dinghy   Laser Radial 186033 RHSC Alison Short   1142 01:01:15 0:53:38 2.0
3 Dinghy Just Now Stratos 321 RHSC Andrew Hewitt Mary Hewitt 1103 01:02:45 0:56:53 3.0
4 Dinghy Super Natural Solo 168671 RHSC Mark Whiteman   1143 OOD   5.3
5 Dinghy   Laser 86891 RHSC Peter Joyce   1100 DNF   7.0
5 Dinghy   Laser Radial 186040 RHSC Christine Wilkinson   1142 DNF   7.0
5 Dinghy   Hobie 16 Hobie 16 RHSC Oscar Sullivan   802 DNF   7.0
8 Dinghy Guillemot RS2000 22512 RHSC John Powell Claire Powell 1114 DNC   18.0
8 Dinghy Jennifer Laser 185961 RHSC Steve Eccles   1100 DNC   18.0
8 Dinghy Just Now Stratos 321 RHSC Jonathan Wilkinson Christine Wilkinson 1103 DNC   18.0
8 Dinghy   Laser 210976 RHSC Eric Zon   1100 DNC   18.0
8 Dinghy   Laser Radial 186040 RHSC Kate Wilkinson   1142 DNC   18.0
8 Dinghy Venatus Wayfarer 11326 RHSC Martin Newman   1102 DNC   18.0
8 Dinghy   Laser 1 RHSC Scott Wilkinson   1100 DNC   18.0
8 Dinghy   Laser Pico 5433 RHSC Chris Baker Lottie Baker 1330 DNC   18.0
8 Dinghy Kittywaketoo Wanderer 1576 RHSC Anna Knight Sue Saich 1193 DNC   18.0
8 Dinghy   Laser 168671 RHSC Simon Marsh   1100 DNC   18.0

R7 - 2021-10-10 at 1500

Sailed in Rye Bay

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dinghy   RS2000 22635 RHSC Jeremy Short Alison Short 1114 00:42:09 0:37:50 1.0
2 Dinghy Just Now Stratos 321 RHSC Andrew Hewitt Mary Hewitt 1103 00:44:32 0:40:22 2.0
3 Dinghy Jennifer Laser 185961 RHSC Steve Eccles   1100 00:49;58 0:45:25 3.0
4 Dinghy   Laser Radial 186040 RHSC Kate Wilkinson   1142 00:52:15 0:45:45 4.0
5 Dinghy Guillemot RS2000 22512 RHSC John Powell Claire Powell 1114 00:53:49 0:48:19 5.0
6 Dinghy   Laser 86891 RHSC Peter Joyce   1100 00:55:51 0:50:46 6.0
7 Dinghy   Laser 168671 RHSC Simon Marsh   1100 OOD   7.0
8 Dinghy Super Natural Solo 168671 RHSC Mark Whiteman   1143 DNC   18.0
8 Dinghy Just Now Stratos 321 RHSC Jonathan Wilkinson Christine Wilkinson 1103 DNC   18.0
8 Dinghy   Laser 210976 RHSC Eric Zon   1100 DNC   18.0
8 Dinghy Venatus Wayfarer 11326 RHSC Martin Newman   1102 DNC   18.0
8 Dinghy   Laser Radial 186033 RHSC Alison Short   1142 DNC   18.0
8 Dinghy   Laser 1 RHSC Scott Wilkinson   1100 DNC   18.0
8 Dinghy   Laser Pico 5433 RHSC Chris Baker Lottie Baker 1330 DNC   18.0
8 Dinghy Kittywaketoo Wanderer 1576 RHSC Anna Knight Sue Saich 1193 DNC   18.0
8 Dinghy   Laser Radial 186040 RHSC Christine Wilkinson   1142 DNC   18.0
8 Dinghy   Hobie 16 Hobie 16 RHSC Oscar Sullivan   802 DNC   18.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 18
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com