Summer Series 1

Rye Harbour Sailing Club

Results are final as of 1 May 2021

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
2021-04018
R2
2021-05-01
Total Nett
1st Dinghy Guillemot RS2000 22512 RHSC John Powell Claire Powell 1114 4.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Dinghy   Laser 185961 RHSC Steve Eccles   1099 2.0 5.0 7.0 7.0
3rd Dinghy   Solo 168671 RHSC Mark Whiteman   1143 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
4th Dinghy Just Now Stratos 321 RHSC Andrew Hewitt Mary Hewitt 1103 5.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
5th Dinghy   Laser 210976 RHSC Eric Zon   1099 1.0 8.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
6th Dinghy   Wayfarer 11326 RHSC Martin Newman   1102 8.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 10.0
7th Dinghy   Laser 4000 186033 RHSC Jeremy Short Alison Short 911 6.0 OOD 8.0 DNC 14.0 14.0

R1 - 2021-04018 at 1440

Sailed in Rye Bay
Jonathan Dewar Crewed for Andrew Hewitt

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dinghy   Laser 210976 RHSC Eric Zon   1099 00:37:33 0:34:10 1.0
2 Dinghy   Laser 185961 RHSC Steve Eccles   1099 00:38:09 0:34:43 2.0
3 Dinghy   Solo 168671 RHSC Mark Whiteman   1143 00:40:30 0:35:26 3.0
4 Dinghy Guillemot RS2000 22512 RHSC John Powell Claire Powell 1114 00:41:40 0:37:24 4.0
5 Dinghy Just Now Stratos 321 RHSC Andrew Hewitt Mary Hewitt 1103 00:41:18 0:37:27 5.0
6 Dinghy   Laser 4000 186033 RHSC Jeremy Short Alison Short 911 OOD   6.0
7 Dinghy   Wayfarer 11326 RHSC Martin Newman   1102 DNC   8.0

R2 - 2021-05-01 at 1456

Sailed in Rye Bay
Jonathan Dewar Crewed for Martin Newman
Mark Whiteman sailed Scorpion Sail No 1877 crewed by David Whiteman

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dinghy Guillemot RS2000 22512 RHSC John Powell Claire Powell 1114 00:28:17 0:25:23 1.0
2 Dinghy   Wayfarer 11326 RHSC Martin Newman   1102 00:29:20 0:26:37 2.0
3 Dinghy Just Now Stratos 321 RHSC Andrew Hewitt Mary Hewitt 1103 00:29:53 0:27:06 3.0
4 Dinghy   Solo 168671 RHSC Mark Whiteman   1041 00:29:00 0:27:51 4.0
5 Dinghy   Laser 185961 RHSC Steve Eccles   1099 00:36:42 0:33:24 5.0
6 Dinghy   Laser 210976 RHSC Eric Zon   1099 DNC   8.0
6 Dinghy   Laser 4000 186033 RHSC Jeremy Short Alison Short 911 DNC   8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 8
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 6



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com